To Rent Parsifal Road, West Hampstead, London, NW6 £425 pw (£1,841.67 pcm) Tenancy Info
** Virtual Tour Available **
1 Bedroom Flat - 433sq.ft.
Council Tax Band D, Camden
Security Deposit £2,125
** Virtual Tour Available **
This Superb 1 Bedroom (433 sq.ft.) ground floor flat with its own private entrance is situated in a well-kept period conversion on sought after road in West Hampstead.
The flat offers double bedroom, spacious reception room, fitted kitchen and bathroom, wood flooring throughout and gas central heating.
It is neutrally decorated and has parqueted wood floorings.
The property is only moments away from array of shops, cafes and restaurants on West End Lane as well as public transport links connecting West Hampstead with Central London, and beyond.
Available Unfurnished
EPC Rating: D
Monthly Rent: £1,841.67
Security Deposit: £2,125.00 - equivalent to 5 weeks of rent
Council: Camden Council
Council Tax Band: D - £2,106.36 per annum and £175.53 per month
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.