Daniel Rose Residential Ltd

020 7359 4493

KITCHEN
BEDROOM 1
BEDROOM 1
EN-SUITE BATHROOM
BEDROOM 2
BEDROOM 2
KITCHEN
BEDROOM 1
BEDROOM 1
EN-SUITE BATHROOM
BEDROOM 2
BEDROOM 2
BATHROOM
BALCONY
BALCONY
EXTERIOR
More about this property

** Video Available **

2 Bedroom Apartment

2 Bathrooms (1 En-suite Bathroom)

Laminate Wood Floors

Large Open Plan Kitchen and Reception Room

Private Balcony

Lift

Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer & Large Fridge & Freezer

Easy access to St John's Wood, Lisson Grove, Edgware Road and Marylebone

Double Glazed Windows & Gas Central Heating

EPC Rating B

Council Tax Band E, Westminster

Security Deposit £3,625

** Video Available **

Stylish 2-Bedroom Top-Floor Apartment with Private Balcony - Lisson Grove

Set on the top (4th) floor of a modern, well-maintained development in the sought-after Lisson Grove area, this beautifully presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment (708 sq. ft.) is situated in much-sought after London location.

The apartment boasts a bright and spacious open-plan reception and kitchen area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is fitted with integrated appliances, including a full-size dishwasher, washer & dryer, and a large fridge/freezer.

Both double bedrooms are generously sized, with the larger bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom enjoys direct access to a private balcony.

Additional highlights include:
* Wood floor in Hallway and Reception Room
* Lift access within the building
* Gas central heating
* Double-glazed windows

Ideally located, this apartment is within easy reach of Regent's Park, St John's Wood, Edgware Road, and Marylebone stations, providing excellent transport links across London. A wide variety of local shops, cafés, and restaurants are just a short stroll away, making this a perfect home for professionals, couples, or students alike.

EPC: Rating C
Council Tax: Band E (Westminster) / £1,245.44 per annum / approx. £103.80 pcm
Security Deposit: £3,625.00 - equivalent to 5 weeks of rent
Minimum Term: 12 months

Arrange a Viewing

Floor Plan 1
Close

EPC for Fisherton Street, Lisson Grove, London, NW8

Energy
blank Current Potential
Energy
Current Potential

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.

Close

 

PERMITTED PAYMENTS FOR TENANTS OF ASSURD SHORTHOLD TENANCIES
1ST JUNE 2019

TENANTS PERMITTED PAYMENTS FOR ASSURED SHORTHOLD TENANCIES / LICENCES / GUARANTOR & RELEVANT PERSONS

Permitted Payments By Tenants
1. Rent
2. A refundable tenancy deposit of no more than six weeks rent for rents in excess of £50K per annum or a tenancy deposit of 5 weeks for rents up to £50K per annum.
3. A refundable holding deposit of no more than one week’s rent
4. A payment that is required in the event of a default by the tenant such as late payment or breach of the tenancy agreement by the tenant provided this is no more than the landlord’s or agent’s reasonable costs
5. Payments on assignment, variation or novation of a tenancy at the tenant’s request, capped at £50 inclusive of VAT or the reasonable incurred costs (net costs, any excess is considered a prohibited payment)