To Rent Denman Street, Piccadilly, London, W1D £695 pw (£3,011.67 pcm) Tenancy Info
Superb 1 Bedroom Apartment
Fantastic Location
Bright & Spacious
High Ceilings & Wood Floors
Large Reception Room
Fully Fitted Bathroom
Fitted Kitchen with Dishwasher
Utility Room with Great Storage & Washer & Dryer
Moments to Leicester Square and Piccadilly Circus
513 sq.ft.
EPC Rating C
Council Tax Band G, Westminster
Security Deposit £3,475
** Virtual Tour Available **
This Superb 1 Apartment (513 sq.ft.) is situated on a 2nd floor of this character conversion, in heart of Soho.
This bright & spacious property offers high ceilings, beautiful parquet wood floors, spacious reception room, fully fitted kitchen with dishwasher, fitted bathroom with bathtub with a standing shower, double bedroom and utility room with great storage and washer & dryer.
It is located moments from Piccadilly Circus, Leicester Square and vast array for shops, bars, pubs and restaurants.
Offered Furnished
EPC: C
Monthly rent: £3,011.67 pcm
Security deposit: £3,475.00 - equivalent to 5 weeks of rent
Council: Westminster
Council Tax: Band G
£1,698.00 per annum / £141.50 pcm
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.